Members of Scientific Committee

Anders Kruse Aagaard
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Naime Esra Akin  - EAAE
Baykent University, Faculty of Engineering and Architecture, Department of Architecture, Turkey
- Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Alper Semih Alkan
- Milano 2020 
Joaquim Almeida
- Milano 2020 
Oya Atalay Franck  - EAAE and ARENA
ZHAW School of Architecture, Design and Civil Engineering, Switzerland
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Trondheim 2020 
João M. Barbosa Menezes de Sequeira  - ARENA
Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal (before: University of Lisbon, Faculty of Architecture), Portugal
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Ruth Baumeister
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Lisbon 2019 
Fabrizia Berlingieri
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Anđelka Bnin-Bninski  - ARENA
University of Belgrade, Serbia
- Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Manuel Bogalheiro
- Milano 2020 
Ignacio Borrego
TU Berlin, Institute for Architecture, Germany
- Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Boštjan Botas Kenda
- Milano 2020 
Margitta Buchert
Leibnitz Universitet Hannover, Faculty of Architecture and Landscape, Germany
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019 
Charlotte Bundgaard
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019 
Corneel Cannaerts
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Milano 2020 
Roberto Cavallo  - ELIA and ARENA
TU Delft, Department of Architecture, The Netherlands
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
María José Climent Mondéjar
Universidad Católica San Antonio de Murcia, Spain
- Lisbon 2019 
Sergio Martin de Blas
Politechical University Madrid, School of Architecture of Madrid, Spain
- Berlin 2018 
Johan De Walsche  - EAAE and ARENA
University of Antwerp, Faculty of Design Sciences (before: Faculty of Architecture), Belgium
- Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Florian Dombois  - ELIA
Zurich University of the Arts, Switzerland
- Trondheim 2020 
Débora Domingo Calabuig  - EAAE
Technical University of València, Faculty of Architecture, Spain
- Ljubljana 2017  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Riet Eeckhout
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Maria Faraone  - EAAE
Oxford Brookes University, Faculty of Technology, Design and Environment, UK
- Lisbon 2019 
Hugo L. Farias
University of Lisbon, Faculty of Architecture, Portugal
- Lisbon 2019 
Irena Fialova
CTU, Faculty of Architecture, Czech Republic
- Lisbon 2019 
Donatella Fioretti
Academy of Fine Arts, Duesseldorf, Germany
- Berlin 2018 
Murray Fraser  - ARENA
UCL, The Bartlett School of Architecture, UK
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018 
Eduard Führ
BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany
- Berlin 2018 
Anders Gammelgaard-Nielsen
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018 
Lidia Gasperoni
TU Berlin, Institute for Architecture, Germany
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Matthias Graf von Ballestrem
HafenCity University, Hamburg (moved from: TU Berlin, Institute of Architecture)
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Nina K. Haarsaker
- Milano 2020 
Susanne Hauser
University of the Arts UdK Berlin, Institute of History and Theory of Design, Germany 
- Berlin 2018 
Christoph Heinemann
- Milano 2020 
Arnaud Hendrickx
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019 
Aulikki Herneoja  - EAAE
University of Oulu, Oulu School of of Architecture, Finland
- Ljubljana 2017 
Katherine Heron
University of Westminster, Department of Architecture, UK
- Aarhus 2018 
Anna Katrine Hougaard
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark and KADK Copenhagen, Denmark
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Špela Hudnik
- Milano 2020 
Pedro Januário
University of Lisbon, Faculty of Architecture, Portugal
- Lisbon 2019 
Thomas Bo Jensen
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018 
Ephraim Joris
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Matevž Juvančič
University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Architecture, Slovenia
- Ljubljana 2017  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Milano 2020 
Thierry Kandjee
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Berlin 2018 
Sergio Koch
- Milano 2020 
Susanne Komossa +  - EAAE
TU Delft, Department of Architecture, The Netherlands
- Ljubljana 2017 
Thierry Lagrange
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Jacopo Leveratto
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Mona Mahal
- Milano 2020 
Kevin McCartney  - ARENA
Cork Centre for Architectural Education / ECC / CIT, Ireland
- Aarhus 2018  - Lisbon 2019 
Michael McGarry
Queen's University Belfast, Ireland
- Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Mo Michelsen-Stockholm-Krag
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018 
Fredrik Nilsson  - ARENA
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
- Ghent 2017  - Aarhus 2018 
Tomaž Novljan
- Milano 2020 
Andrea Oldani
Politecnico di Milano, Department of Architecture and Urban Studies, Italy
- Milano 2020 
Karen Olesen
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Aarhus 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Gunnar Parelius  - EAAE
NTNU, Department of Architecture and Planning, Norway
- Ljubljana 2017  - Lisbon 2019 
Ralf Pasel
TU Berlin, Institute for Architecture, Germany
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Claus Peder Pedersen
Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Petra Pferdmenges
Alive Architecture, Belgium
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Mark Pimlott
- Milano 2020 
Gennaro Postiglione
Politecnico di Milano, Department of Architecture and Urban Studies, Italy
- Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Paul O Robinson
- Milano 2020 
Alessandro Rocca
Politecnico di Milano, Department of Architecture and Urban Studies, Italy
- Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Edite Rosa
Universidade Lusófona do Porto, Portugal
- Ljubljana 2017  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Filipa Roseta Vaz Monteiro
University of Lisbon, Faculty of Architecture, Portugal
- Ljubljana 2017  - Berlin 2018 
Mia Roth-Čerina
University of Zagreb, Faculty of Architecture, Croatiia
- Ghent 2019 
Mira Sanders
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Ghent 2019 
Wolfgang Schaeffner
HU Berlin, Germany 
- Ghent 2019 
Robin Schaeverbeke
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Gabriele Schultheiss
University of the Arts UdK Berlin, Germany
- Berlin 2018 
Markus Schwai
NTNU, Department of Architecture and Planning, Norway
- Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Giulia Setti
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Milano 2020 
Angeliki Sioli
- Milano 2020 
Sally Stewart  - EAAE
Glasgow School of Art, Mackintosh School of Architecture, UK
- Ljubljana 2017  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Eli Støa
NTNU, Department of Architecture and Planning, Norway
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Pier Paolo Tamburelli
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Milano 2020 
Veronika Valk-Siska
Tallinn University of Technology, School of Engineering
- Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Johan Van Den Berghe
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020 
Dimitri Vangrunderbeek
KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Campus Suint-Lucas, Belgium
- Ljubljana 2017  - Lisbon 2019 
Marten Vanvolsem
KU Leuven, Faculty of the Arts, Belgium
- Ghent 2017 
Esther Venrooij
KU Leuven, Faculty of the Arts, Belgium
- Milano 2020 
Johan Verbeke +
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017 
Špela Verovšek
University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Architecture, Slovenia
- Ljubljana 2017 
Boštjan Vuga
AA School of Architecture London, UK (2020) and Sadar+Vuga, Slovenia
- Berlin 2018  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Jürgen Weidinger
TU Berlin, School VI Planning Building Environment, Germany
- Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020 
Kathrin Wildner
Hafencity University Hamburg, Germany
- Milano 2020 
Cyrus Zahiri
bblz - landschaften staedtebau architectur, Germany
- Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019 
Tadeja Zupančič  - EAAE and ARENA
University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Architecture, Slovenia
- Ghent 2017  - Ljubljana 2017  - Aarhus 2018  - Berlin 2018  - Lisbon 2019  - Ghent 2019  - Trondheim 2020  - Milano 2020